Investment opportunity with four self-catering units and a family home in Centurion, generating R 20,000 monthly rental income.
On-Show Sunday 17 February (12h00 - 14h00) - By prior appointment only:
Pre-School / After-School or Residential accommodation business opportunity in The Reeds, Centurion!
Just imagine owning this lucrative property that effortlessly generates an income for you!
Picture this: an investment opportunity presenting four spacious 1 Bedroom Self Catering Units, each boasting its own private Entrance, Kitchenette, en-suite Bathroom, Private Parking, Pre-paid Electricity, dedicated Geyser, and a charming communal Garden with ample visitor parking.
With each unit commanding a rental rate of R 5 000.00 per month, the total income amounts to an impressive R 20 000.00.
These Units can easily be converted into pre-school / after-school Classrooms + an administration Centre. Property situated within walking distance from Primary and High schools.
But that's not all!
This offering also includes a meticulously maintained 3 Bedroom Family Home, featuring a generous Lounge/TV Room equipped with a built-in Braai and sliding door leading to the garden, an open-plan Dining Room, Kitchen with a separate Scullery, and three Bedrooms with built-in cupboards. The master bedroom enjoys the luxury of an en-suite bathroom, while a second bathroom offers a bath, shower, basin, and toilet.
Completing the package, outside awaits a double garage and storage room.
Now, seize the opportunity as the current owner retires, making this profitable property available for acquisition!
Projected repayment @ 11.75% interest:
Period: 20 Years
Monthly Payment: R 29 508.00
Rental Income: R 20 000.00
Balance: R 9 508.00
Rarely does an opportunity of this caliber present itself in Real Estate!
Erf Size: 1 277 m2
Floor Area: 330 m2
Rates and Taxes: R 1 477
Please contact Gibbon or Amanda for viewing arrangements.
* Monthly costs are estimates and should be confirmed with the agent.
Listed for sale at R2,649,000
Calculate your moving costs to The Reeds with the help of our moving partners.
The Reeds is a well-established, family-oriented residential suburb in Centurion that offers a convenient lifestyle with easy access to major highways, reputable schools, and essential local amenities.
* Distances and amenities are approximate.